COVID-19 information and updates. More Info

Programs A-Z Listings

Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
3+1 Accounting Program
     
Academic Exploration Program
   
Accounting
Minor,  BBA/MBA,  MBA Ian Burt
Actuarial Science
Minor,  BS Maritza Branker
Adolescence Education (Grade 7-12)
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
BS,  BA Alice Kozen
Advanced Certificate in Clinical Mental Health Counseling (Bridge Program)
     
Africana / Black Studies
  Minor Michael Durfee
American Sign Language & Deaf Studies
  Minor Rachel Violanti
Applications & Analysis
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Applied Behavior Analysis Advanced Certificate Online
     
Art History with Museum Studies
BA Marian Granfield
Associate Degree
  Tenpao Lee
Biochemistry
BS Christopher Stoj
Biology
Biotechnology
Minor,  BS Robert Greene
Catholic Studies
  Minor Robert St. Hilaire
Chemistry
Minor,  BS,  BA Christopher Stoj
Child Development Associate Credential (CDA)
     
Childhood and Middle Level Childhood Education (Grade 1 - Grade 9)
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BS,  BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Clinical Mental Health Counseling
   
Clinical Partners
     
College of Nursing Handbook
     
Communication and Media Studies
Minor,  BA Carrie Teresa
Computer & Information Sciences
Minor,  BS Suzanne Wagner
Program Information
  Suzanne Wagner
Computer & Statistical Analysis
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Computer Crime
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Criminology & Criminal Justice
Minor,  BS Talia Harmon
DAISY Awards
     
Dance
  Minor Terri Filips Vaughan
Design & Production
  Minor Maureen Stevens
Early Childhood and Childhood Education (Birth - Grade 6)
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Early Childhood and Special Education Online
     
Economics
Minor,  BA,  BS Hoontaek Seo
Educational Leadership - International Online
     
Educational Leadership Online
   
English
Minor,  BA Jamie Carr
Environmental Sciences
Minor,  BA,  BS William Edwards
Film Studies
  Minor Joseph Sirianni
Finance
Minor,  BS Ed Hutton, CFA
Fine Arts
  Minor Terri Filips Vaughan
Food Industry Leadership Program
    Shawn Daly
Foundations of Teaching Math, Science, and Technology Education
   
Fraud Examination & Economic Crime
Minor Ian Burt
French
BA,  Minor Henrik Borgstrom
General Studies
AA John Sauter
Gerontology
Minor,  BA Susan Mason
Teacher Education
  MS  
History
Minor,  BA Shannon Risk
Hotel and Restaurant Management
Minor,  BS  
Humber Partnership: Degree Completion M.S.
     
Inequality, Race, and Justice
     
Information Security and Digital Forensics
  Minor Petter Lovaas
Information Systems
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
International Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
International Teaching and Learning: Master of Arts in Teaching (M.A.T.)
     
Italian Studies
  Minor Daniel Pinti
Justice and Peace Studies
  Minor Judith Merkle
Latin American Studies
  Minor James McCutcheon
Law and Jurisprudence
  Minor Kevin Hinkley
Leadership
  Minor Christopher Wright
Liberal Arts
BA Christopher Lee
Life Sciences
BA Robert Greene
Literacy and English Language Learners
   
Literacy Instruction
   
Literacy Minor
Minor Mary Ellen Bardsley
Management
Human Resources
International
Supply Chain
Integrative
Minor,  BS Christopher Wright
Marketing
BS Paul Richardson
Master of Science in Information Security & Digital Forensics (ISDF)
     
Mathematics
Minor,  BS,  BA Michael Barg
Middle Childhood and Adolescence Education (Grade 5 - Grade 12)
Business
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BA Alice Kozen
Middle Eastern & Islamic Studies
  Minor Amelia Gallagher
Military Science
  Minor LTC Stephen M. Luca
Minors
   
Modern & Classical Languages
BA Henrik Borgstrom
Natural Science
  Minor Robert Greene
Honor Society
     
Ph.D. in Leadership and Policy
  Robin Erwin
Philosophy
Minor,  BA Abigail Levin
Political Science
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Pre-Health Professions
     
Pre-Law Advisement Program
     
Psychology
Minor,  BS,  BA Burt Thompson
Public Health Minor
  Minor Bill Cliff
Public History
  Minor Shannon Risk
Reading Recovery Teacher Training Program
     
Religious Studies
Minor,  BA Amelia Gallagher
School Counseling
MS  
School Psychology
     
Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math (STEM) Initiatives
     
Skills and Simulation Lab
     
Social Work
Minor,  BS Kevin Blair
Sociology
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Spanish
Minor,  BA James McCutcheon
Special Education Advanced Certificate Online
   
Special Education and Adolescence (Grade 7 - Grade 12)
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BA  
Special Education and Childhood (Grade 1 - Grade 6)
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Special Education Online
   
Sport and Recreation Management
Minor,  BS Michael Gentile
Statistics
  Minor Marlo Brown
Studio Arts
  Minor Marian Granfield
Teacher Leader Quality Partnership (TLQP) Grant
     
Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL)
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
TESOL
MA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Theatre & Fine Arts
Performance Track
Design Technology Track
Theatre Specialization
Minor,  BFA Terri Filips Vaughan
Tourism and Event Management
Minor,  BS  
Urban School Leadership Program
     
Vincentian Poverty Studies
  Minor Kevin Blair
Web Design
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Women's Studies Program
  Minor Shannon Risk
Writing Studies
  Minor Erin Karper
Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Accounting
Minor,  BBA/MBA,  MBA Ian Burt
Accounting
Minor,  BBA/MBA,  MBA Ian Burt
Actuarial Science
Minor,  BS Maritza Branker
Adolescence Education (Grade 7-12)
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
BS,  BA Alice Kozen
Adolescence Education (Grade 7-12)
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
BS,  BA Alice Kozen
Art History with Museum Studies
BA Marian Granfield
Biochemistry
BS Christopher Stoj
Biology
Biotechnology
Minor,  BS Robert Greene
Chemistry
Minor,  BS,  BA Christopher Stoj
Chemistry
Minor,  BS,  BA Christopher Stoj
Childhood and Middle Level Childhood Education (Grade 1 - Grade 9)
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BS,  BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Childhood and Middle Level Childhood Education (Grade 1 - Grade 9)
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BS,  BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Communication and Media Studies
Minor,  BA Carrie Teresa
Computer & Information Sciences
Minor,  BS Suzanne Wagner
Criminology & Criminal Justice
Minor,  BS Talia Harmon
Early Childhood and Childhood Education (Birth - Grade 6)
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Economics
Minor,  BA,  BS Hoontaek Seo
Economics
Minor,  BA,  BS Hoontaek Seo
English
Minor,  BA Jamie Carr
Environmental Sciences
Minor,  BA,  BS William Edwards
Environmental Sciences
Minor,  BA,  BS William Edwards
Finance
Minor,  BS Ed Hutton, CFA
French
BA,  Minor Henrik Borgstrom
General Studies
AA John Sauter
Gerontology
Minor,  BA Susan Mason
Teacher Education
  MS  
History
Minor,  BA Shannon Risk
Hotel and Restaurant Management
Minor,  BS  
International Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Liberal Arts
BA Christopher Lee
Life Sciences
BA Robert Greene
Management
Human Resources
International
Supply Chain
Integrative
Minor,  BS Christopher Wright
Marketing
BS Paul Richardson
Mathematics
Minor,  BS,  BA Michael Barg
Mathematics
Minor,  BS,  BA Michael Barg
Middle Childhood and Adolescence Education (Grade 5 - Grade 12)
Business
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BA Alice Kozen
Modern & Classical Languages
BA Henrik Borgstrom
Philosophy
Minor,  BA Abigail Levin
Political Science
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Psychology
Minor,  BS,  BA Burt Thompson
Psychology
Minor,  BS,  BA Burt Thompson
Religious Studies
Minor,  BA Amelia Gallagher
School Counseling
MS  
Social Work
Minor,  BS Kevin Blair
Sociology
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Spanish
Minor,  BA James McCutcheon
Special Education and Adolescence (Grade 7 - Grade 12)
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BA  
Special Education and Childhood (Grade 1 - Grade 6)
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Sport and Recreation Management
Minor,  BS Michael Gentile
Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL)
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
TESOL
MA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Theatre & Fine Arts
Performance Track
Design Technology Track
Theatre Specialization
Minor,  BFA Terri Filips Vaughan
Tourism and Event Management
Minor,  BS  
Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Accounting
Minor,  BBA/MBA,  MBA Ian Burt
Actuarial Science
Minor,  BS Maritza Branker
Africana / Black Studies
  Minor Michael Durfee
American Sign Language & Deaf Studies
  Minor Rachel Violanti
Applications & Analysis
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Biology
Biotechnology
Minor,  BS Robert Greene
Catholic Studies
  Minor Robert St. Hilaire
Chemistry
Minor,  BS,  BA Christopher Stoj
Communication and Media Studies
Minor,  BA Carrie Teresa
Computer & Information Sciences
Minor,  BS Suzanne Wagner
Computer & Statistical Analysis
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Computer Crime
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Criminology & Criminal Justice
Minor,  BS Talia Harmon
Dance
  Minor Terri Filips Vaughan
Design & Production
  Minor Maureen Stevens
Economics
Minor,  BA,  BS Hoontaek Seo
English
Minor,  BA Jamie Carr
Environmental Sciences
Minor,  BA,  BS William Edwards
Film Studies
  Minor Joseph Sirianni
Finance
Minor,  BS Ed Hutton, CFA
Fine Arts
  Minor Terri Filips Vaughan
Fraud Examination & Economic Crime
Minor Ian Burt
French
BA,  Minor Henrik Borgstrom
Gerontology
Minor,  BA Susan Mason
History
Minor,  BA Shannon Risk
Hotel and Restaurant Management
Minor,  BS  
Information Security and Digital Forensics
  Minor Petter Lovaas
Information Systems
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
International Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Italian Studies
  Minor Daniel Pinti
Justice and Peace Studies
  Minor Judith Merkle
Latin American Studies
  Minor James McCutcheon
Law and Jurisprudence
  Minor Kevin Hinkley
Leadership
  Minor Christopher Wright
Literacy Minor
Minor Mary Ellen Bardsley
Management
Human Resources
International
Supply Chain
Integrative
Minor,  BS Christopher Wright
Mathematics
Minor,  BS,  BA Michael Barg
Middle Eastern & Islamic Studies
  Minor Amelia Gallagher
Military Science
  Minor LTC Stephen M. Luca
Natural Science
  Minor Robert Greene
Philosophy
Minor,  BA Abigail Levin
Political Science
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Psychology
Minor,  BS,  BA Burt Thompson
Public Health Minor
  Minor Bill Cliff
Public History
  Minor Shannon Risk
Religious Studies
Minor,  BA Amelia Gallagher
Social Work
Minor,  BS Kevin Blair
Sociology
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Spanish
Minor,  BA James McCutcheon
Sport and Recreation Management
Minor,  BS Michael Gentile
Statistics
  Minor Marlo Brown
Studio Arts
  Minor Marian Granfield
Theatre & Fine Arts
Performance Track
Design Technology Track
Theatre Specialization
Minor,  BFA Terri Filips Vaughan
Tourism and Event Management
Minor,  BS  
Vincentian Poverty Studies
  Minor Kevin Blair
Web Design
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Women's Studies Program
  Minor Shannon Risk
Writing Studies
  Minor Erin Karper