Programs A-Z Listings

Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Academic Exploration Program
   
Accounting
Minor,  BBA/MBA,  MBA Vincent Agnello
Actuarial Science
Minor Maritza Branker
Adolescence Education (Grade 7-12)
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BS,  BA  
Africana / Black Studies
  Minor Michael Durfee
American Sign Language & Deaf Studies
  Minor Nanette Harmon
Applications & Analysis
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Art History with Museum Studies
BA Marian Granfield
Associate Degree
  Tenpao Lee
Biochemistry
Bioinformatics
BS Christopher Stoj
Biology
Environmental Studies
Bioinformatics
Biotechnology
Minor,  BS Robert Greene
Black Families Studies
  Minor Kenneth Culton
Bridge Program/CAS in Clinical Mental Health Counseling
     
Catholic Studies
  Minor Joseph Hubbert
Chemistry
Computational Chemistry
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BS,  BA Mary McCourt
Childhood and Middle Level Childhood Education (Grade 1 - Grade 9)
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BS,  BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Clinical Mental Health Counseling
   
Communication Studies
Minor,  BA Mark Barner
Computer & Information Sciences
Minor,  BS Suzanne Wagner
Computer & Statistical Analysis
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Computer Crime
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Criminal Justice Graduate Program
     
Criminology & Criminal Justice
Minor,  BS Paul Schupp
Dance
  Minor Terri Filips Vaughan
Design & Production
  Minor Maureen Stevens
Developmental Disabilities
BA  
Developmental Disabilities Minor
   
Developmental Disabilities Online
   
Early Childhood and Childhood Education (Birth - Grade 6)
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Early Childhood and Special Education
   
Early Childhood Development and Cognition
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Early Childhood Initiatives
     
Early College/Smart Scholars
     
Economics
Minor,  BA,  BS Jay Walker
Educational Leadership Online
   
English
Minor,  BA Jeanne Laurel
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BS William Edwards
Finance
Minor,  BS Ed Hutton, CFA
Fine Arts
  Minor Sharon Watkinson
Forensic Science
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Foundations of Teaching Math, Science, and Technology Education
   
Fraud Examination & Economic Crime
Minor Ian Burt
French
Minor,  BS Henrik Borgstrom
General Studies
AA John Sauter
Gerontology
Minor,  BA Susan Mason
History
Minor,  BA Stefanie Wichhart
Hotel & Restaurant Management
Minor,  BS  
Humber Partnership: Degree Completion M.S.
     
Information Security and Digital Forensics
  Minor Petter Lovaas
Information Systems
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
International Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Italian Studies
  Minor Daniel Pinti
Justice and Peace Studies
  Minor Judith Merkle
Latin American Studies
  Minor James McCutcheon
Law and Jurisprudence
  Minor Peter Baxter
Leadership
  Minor Mitchell Alegre
Liberal Arts
Applied Fine Arts
Art History
Gerontology
Multicultural Studies
Romance Languages
Writing Studies
BA Jamie Carr
Life Sciences
BA Robert Greene
Literacy Instruction
   
Literacy Minor
Minor Mary Ellen Bardsley
Management
Human Resources
International
Supply Chain
Integrative
Minor,  BS Christopher Wright
Marketing
BS Paul Richardson
Master of Science in Education: Educational Leadership in Ontario
     
Mathematics
Minor,  BS,  BA Maritza Branker
Middle Childhood and Adolescence Education (Grade 5 - Grade 12)
Business
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BA  
Middle Eastern & Islamic Studies
  Minor Amelia Gallagher
Military Science
  Minor Gary Love
Modern & Classical Languages
BA James McCutcheon
Natural Science
  Minor Robert Greene
Niagara Cerebral Palsy
     
School of Nursing
BS  
Ontario Teacher Certification
   
Opportunities Unlimited of Niagara
     
Ph.D. in Leadership and Policy
  Robin Erwin
Philosophy
Minor,  BA Alexander Bertland
Police Academy
     
Political Science
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Poverty
     
Pre-Health Professions
     
Pre-Law Advisement Program
     
Primary Enrichment Program (PEP)
     
Professional Development
     
Psychology
Minor,  BA W. Burt Thompson
Public Health
  Major Deborah Leonard
Public History
  Minor Shannon Risk
Religious Studies
Minor,  BA Brian Bennett
School Counseling
MS  
School Psychology
   
Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math (STEM) Initiatives
     
Social Sciences
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Social Work
Minor,  BS  
Sociology
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Spanish
Minor,  BS James McCutcheon
Special Education and Adolescence (Grade 7 - Grade 12)
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BA  
Special Education and Childhood (Grade 1 - Grade 6)
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Special Education Certificate Online
   
Special Education Online
   
Sport & Recreation Management
Minor,  BS  
Statistics
  Minor  
Studio Arts
  Minor Sharon Watkinson
Teacher Education
MS  
Teacher Leader Quality Partnership (TLQP) Grant
     
Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL)
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
TESOL
MA Mary Ellen Bardsley
TESOL Certificate of Advanced Study
     
Theatre & Fine Arts
Performance Track
Design Technology Track
General Track
Minor,  BFA Sharon Watkinson
Tourism & Event Management
Minor,  BS  
Vincentian Poverty Studies
  Minor  
Web Design
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Women's Studies Program
  Minor Shannon Risk
Writing Studies
  Minor Erin Karper
Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Accounting
Minor,  BBA/MBA,  MBA Vincent Agnello
Economics
Minor,  BA,  BS Jay Walker
Accounting
Minor,  BBA/MBA,  MBA Vincent Agnello
Hotel & Restaurant Management
Minor,  BS  
Tourism & Event Management
Minor,  BS  
Childhood and Middle Level Childhood Education (Grade 1 - Grade 9)
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BS,  BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Biochemistry
Bioinformatics
BS Christopher Stoj
Sport & Recreation Management
Minor,  BS  
Economics
Minor,  BA,  BS Jay Walker
Biology
Environmental Studies
Bioinformatics
Biotechnology
Minor,  BS Robert Greene
Management
Human Resources
International
Supply Chain
Integrative
Minor,  BS Christopher Wright
Adolescence Education (Grade 7-12)
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BS,  BA  
Chemistry
Computational Chemistry
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BS,  BA Mary McCourt
Marketing
BS Paul Richardson
Finance
Minor,  BS Ed Hutton, CFA
Computer & Information Sciences
Minor,  BS Suzanne Wagner
Criminology & Criminal Justice
Minor,  BS Paul Schupp
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BS William Edwards
Mathematics
Minor,  BS,  BA Maritza Branker
School of Nursing
BS  
Social Work
Minor,  BS  
French
Minor,  BS Henrik Borgstrom
Spanish
Minor,  BS James McCutcheon
Public Health
  Major Deborah Leonard
Early Childhood and Childhood Education (Birth - Grade 6)
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Childhood and Middle Level Childhood Education (Grade 1 - Grade 9)
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BS,  BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Art History with Museum Studies
BA Marian Granfield
Middle Childhood and Adolescence Education (Grade 5 - Grade 12)
Business
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BA  
Adolescence Education (Grade 7-12)
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BS,  BA  
Chemistry
Computational Chemistry
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BS,  BA Mary McCourt
Special Education and Childhood (Grade 1 - Grade 6)
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Communication Studies
Minor,  BA Mark Barner
Special Education and Adolescence (Grade 7 - Grade 12)
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BA  
Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL)
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Developmental Disabilities
BA  
English
Minor,  BA Jeanne Laurel
Early Childhood Development and Cognition
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Gerontology
Minor,  BA Susan Mason
History
Minor,  BA Stefanie Wichhart
International Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Liberal Arts
Applied Fine Arts
Art History
Gerontology
Multicultural Studies
Romance Languages
Writing Studies
BA Jamie Carr
Life Sciences
BA Robert Greene
Mathematics
Minor,  BS,  BA Maritza Branker
Modern & Classical Languages
BA James McCutcheon
Philosophy
Minor,  BA Alexander Bertland
Political Science
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Psychology
Minor,  BA W. Burt Thompson
Religious Studies
Minor,  BA Brian Bennett
Social Sciences
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Sociology
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
General Studies
AA John Sauter
TESOL
MA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Teacher Education
MS  
School Counseling
MS  
Theatre & Fine Arts
Performance Track
Design Technology Track
General Track
Minor,  BFA Sharon Watkinson
Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Accounting
Minor,  BBA/MBA,  MBA Vincent Agnello
Hotel & Restaurant Management
Minor,  BS  
Actuarial Science
Minor Maritza Branker
Tourism & Event Management
Minor,  BS  
Economics
Minor,  BA,  BS Jay Walker
Sport & Recreation Management
Minor,  BS  
Biology
Environmental Studies
Bioinformatics
Biotechnology
Minor,  BS Robert Greene
Management
Human Resources
International
Supply Chain
Integrative
Minor,  BS Christopher Wright
Chemistry
Computational Chemistry
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BS,  BA Mary McCourt
Communication Studies
Minor,  BA Mark Barner
Finance
Minor,  BS Ed Hutton, CFA
Computer & Information Sciences
Minor,  BS Suzanne Wagner
Fraud Examination & Economic Crime
Minor Ian Burt
Criminology & Criminal Justice
Minor,  BS Paul Schupp
Leadership
  Minor Mitchell Alegre
English
Minor,  BA Jeanne Laurel
Literacy Minor
Minor Mary Ellen Bardsley
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BS William Edwards
Gerontology
Minor,  BA Susan Mason
History
Minor,  BA Stefanie Wichhart
International Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Mathematics
Minor,  BS,  BA Maritza Branker
Philosophy
Minor,  BA Alexander Bertland
Political Science
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Psychology
Minor,  BA W. Burt Thompson
Religious Studies
Minor,  BA Brian Bennett
Social Sciences
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Social Work
Minor,  BS  
Sociology
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Theatre & Fine Arts
Performance Track
Design Technology Track
General Track
Minor,  BFA Sharon Watkinson
Africana / Black Studies
  Minor Michael Durfee
American Sign Language & Deaf Studies
  Minor Nanette Harmon
Applications & Analysis
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Black Families Studies
  Minor Kenneth Culton
Catholic Studies
  Minor Joseph Hubbert
Computer & Statistical Analysis
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Computer Crime
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Dance
  Minor Terri Filips Vaughan
Design & Production
  Minor Maureen Stevens
Fine Arts
  Minor Sharon Watkinson
Forensic Science
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
French
Minor,  BS Henrik Borgstrom
Information Security and Digital Forensics
  Minor Petter Lovaas
Information Systems
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Italian Studies
  Minor Daniel Pinti
Justice and Peace Studies
  Minor Judith Merkle
Latin American Studies
  Minor James McCutcheon
Law and Jurisprudence
  Minor Peter Baxter
Middle Eastern & Islamic Studies
  Minor Amelia Gallagher
Military Science
  Minor Gary Love
Natural Science
  Minor Robert Greene
Public History
  Minor Shannon Risk
Spanish
Minor,  BS James McCutcheon
Statistics
  Minor  
Studio Arts
  Minor Sharon Watkinson
Vincentian Poverty Studies
  Minor  
Web Design
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Women's Studies Program
  Minor Shannon Risk
Writing Studies
  Minor Erin Karper