Meet Our Team

Bob Murphy

Bob Murphy

Executive Vice President and Dean of Admissions

Email:
Send Email
Benjamin Ascher

Benjamin Ascher

Co-Director of First-Year Enrollment

Email:
Send Email
Phone:
716.286.8737
Cell:
716.213.8801
Contact Me:
Freshman students
Local Schools:
Alternative Learning Center West Seneca, Baker Hall, Center Road Christian Academy, Iroquois, Nardin, Niagara Wheatfield, North Tonawanda, Sweet Home, Tonawanda, West Seneca Christian School, West Seneca East, West Seneca West

Connect with Me

Stephanie Buczkowski

Stephanie Buczkowski

Co-Director of First-Year Enrollment

Email:
Send Email
Phone:
716.286.8720
Cell:
716.525.5192
Contact Me:
Freshman students
Local Schools:
Bishop Timon, Buffalo Seminary, Canisius, Cardinal O’Hara, Christian Central, Cleveland Hill, East Aurora, Frontier, Hamburg, Immaculata Academy, Lake Shore, Maryvale, Mount Mercy, Nichols, Orchard Park, St. Mary’s, St. Mary’s School for the Deaf
Out-of-State:
Maryland/Washington, D.C.

Connect with Me

Mark Wojnowski

Mark Wojnowski

Director of Transfers, Student Enhancement and Enrollment Operations

Email:
Send Email
Phone:
716.286.8718
Cell:
716.998.3122
Contact Me:
Transfer students
Christine  McDermott, '74, M.S.'79

Christine McDermott, '74, M.S.'79

Director of Enrollment Enhancement

Email:
Send Email
Phone:
716.286.8715
Contact Me:
Transfer & NUSTEP students
Francesca Borland

Francesca Borland

Associate Director of Admissions

Email:
Send Email
Cell:
716.545.1233
Contact Me:
Freshman students
Local Schools:
Rochester area
Out-of-State:
New Jersey

Connect with Me

Emily Buell

Emily Buell

Senior Assistant Director of Admissions

Email:
Send Email
Phone:
716.286.8712
Cell:
716.260.3602
Contact Me:
Freshman & transfer students
Out-of-State:
Ohio, Western Pennsylvania

Connect with Me

Julie Candella, '13

Julie Candella, '13

Senior Assistant Director of Admissions

Email:
Send Email
Phone:
716.286.8719
Cell:
716.343.0267
Contact Me:
Freshman students
Local Schools:
Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, Grand Island, Lewiston Porter, Mount St. Mary
Other NY:
Bronx County, Kings County, Nassau County, New York County, Putnam County, Queens County, Richmond County, Rockland County, Suffolk County, Westchester County

Connect with Me

Erin Clark, '18

Erin Clark, '18

Admissions Assistant

Email:
Send Email
Cell:
716.545.1248
Contact Me:
Freshman students
Local Schools:
Barker, Newfane and Wilson
Other NY:
Allegany County, Broome County, Chautauqua County, Cattaraugus County, Dutchess County, Delaware County, Orange County, Greene County, Steubenville County, Sullivan County, and Ulster County
Out-of-State:
Eastern Pennsylvania

Connect with Me

Danel Drayton

Danel Drayton

Advisor/Graduate Assistant

Phone:
716.286.7364
Brigid Gorman, '20

Brigid Gorman, '20

Assistant Director of International Enrollment

Email:
Send Email
Phone:
716.263.5837
Cell:
716.263.5837
Contact Me:
International & domestic freshman students
Out-of-State:
Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts (Boston-area), New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont

Connect with Me

Morgan Miller, '18, MBA'19

Morgan Miller, '18, MBA'19

Senior Assistant Director of Admissions

Email:
Send Email
Phone:
716.286.8769
Cell:
716.525.3381
Contact Me:
Freshman students
Local Schools:
Kenmore West
Other NY:
Chenango, Clinton, Cortland, Franklin, Jefferson, Lewis, Madison, Onondaga, Oswego, St. Lawrence
Out-of-State:
Western Massachusetts

Connect with Me

Emily Olczak

Emily Olczak

Senior Assistant Director of Admissions

Email:
Send Email
Phone:
716.286.8767
Cell:
716.525.2069
Contact Me:
Freshman students
Local Schools:
Bennett High School, Buff. Acad. of VP Arts, Buffalo Acad. of Sci., Burgard Vocational, Cheektowaga, City Honors, CSAT, East High School, Frederick L. Olmstead, Global Concepts Charter, Hutchinson Tech., International Prep., John F. Kennedy, Kenmore East, Lackawanna High School, Leonardo Da Vinci, Math, Science, Tech. prep, McKinley, Niagara Falls, Park School, PS 302 Hospitality School, PS 42 Occupational Training Center, PS 84 Health Care Center for Children ECMC, Riverside Institute of Tech., Royalton-Hartland, South Park, Tapestry Charter, WNY Maritime
Other NY:
Genesee County, Orleans County, Wyoming County
Out-of-State:
Illinois

Connect with Me

Kyle Schwindler, '17

Kyle Schwindler, '17

Associate Director of Admissions

Email:
Send Email
Phone:
716.286.8735
Cell:
716.638.7704
Contact Me:
Freshman students
Local Schools:
Akron, Alden, Amherst, Clarence, Depew, Gateway-Longview Lynde, Lancaster, Lockport, St. Francis, St. Joe’s, Starpoint, Williamsville East, Williamsville North, Williamsville South
Other NY:
Albany County, Essex County, Fulton County, Hamilton County, Herkimer County, Montgomery County, Oneida County, Otsego County, Rensselaer County, Saratoga County, Schenectady County, Schoharie County, Warren County, Washington County

Connect with Me

Mark Stewart

Mark Stewart

Senior Assistant Director of Admissions - Canada

Email:
Send Email
Cell:
289.241.4989
Contact Me:
Canadian freshman & transfer students

Connect with Me