Programs By College

College of Arts & Sciences

Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Actuarial Science
  Minor Jonathan Lopez
Africana Studies
  Minor Robert Kane
Applications & Analysis
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Art History with Museum Studies
BA Marian Granfield
Biochemistry
Bioinformatics
BS Christopher Stoj
Biology
Bioinformatics
Biotechnology
Environmental Studies
BS,  Minor Robert Greene
Black Families Studies
  Minor Kenneth Culton
Catholic Studies
  Minor Joe Hubbert
Chemistry
Computational Chemistry
Environmental Studies
BS,  Minor,  BA Christopher Stoj
Communication Studies
Minor,  BA Mark Barner
Computer & Information Sciences
BS,  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Criminology & Criminal Justice
BS,  Minor Diana Falco
Dance
  Minor Terri Filips Vaughan
Design Tech
  Minor Maureen Stevens
English
Minor,  BA Jeanne Laurel
Environmental Studies
BS,  Minor William Edwards
Fine Arts
  Minor Sharon Watkinson
French
BS,  Minor Henrik Borgstrom
General Studies
AA John Sauter
History
Minor,  BA Robert Kane
International Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Italian Studies
  Minor Daniel Pinti
Justice and Peace Studies
  Minor Judith Merkle
Law and Jurisprudence
  Minor Peter Baxter
Liberal Arts
Applied Fine Arts
Art History
Gerontology
Multicultural Studies
Romance Languages
Writing Studies
BA Kalen Churcher
Life Sciences
BA Robert Greene
Mathematics
BS,  Minor,  BA Marlo Brown
Middle Eastern & Islamic Studies
  Minor Amelia Gallagher
Military Science
  Minor Paul Danserau
Modern & Classical Languages
BA James McCutcheon
Natural Science
  Minor Robert Greene
Nursing
BS Stacey Pozzobon
Philosophy
Minor,  BA Alexander Bertland
Political Science
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Pre Health Professions
     
Psychology
Minor,  BA Peter Butera
Religious Studies
Minor,  BA Brian Bennett
Social Sciences
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Social Work
BS,  Minor Clementine Laverman
Sociology
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Spanish
BS,  Minor James McCutcheon
Statistics
  Minor Phong Le
Studio Arts
  Minor Sharon Watkinson
Theatre & Fine Arts
Performance Track
Design Technology Track
General Track
Minor,  BFA Sharon Watkinson
Women's Studies
  Minor Shannon Risk
Writing Studies
  Minor Erin Karper

College of Business Administration

Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Accounting
BBA/MBA,  MBA,  Minor Shih-Jen Kathy Ho
Commerce
  James Kling
Economics
BS,  Minor Jay Walker
Finance
BS,  Minor Ed Hutton, CFA
Fraud Examination & Economic Crime
Minor Shih-Jen Kathy Ho
Leadership
  Minor Mitchell Alegre
Management
Human Resources
International
Supply Chain
Integrative
BS,  Minor James Kling
Marketing
BS John Overbeck

College of Education

Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Adolescence Education
Biology
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
BS,  BA Vincent Rinaldo
Childhood and Middle Level Childhood Education
Biology
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
BS,  BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Early Childhood and Childhood Education
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Middle Childhood and Adolescence Education
Biology
Business
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
BA Vincent Rinaldo
Special Education and Adolescence
Biology
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
BA Vincent Rinaldo
Special Education and Childhood
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Special Education Online
   
Teacher Education
MS  
Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL)
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
TESOL
MA Mary Ellen Bardsley

College of Hospitality & Tourism Management

Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Hotel & Restaurant Management
BS,  Minor  
Sport Management
BS,  Minor  
Tourism & Recreation
BS,  Minor  

College of Arts & Sciences

Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Art History with Museum Studies
BA Marian Granfield
Biochemistry
Bioinformatics
BS Christopher Stoj
Biology
Bioinformatics
Biotechnology
Environmental Studies
BS,  Minor Robert Greene
Chemistry
Computational Chemistry
Environmental Studies
BS,  Minor,  BA Christopher Stoj
Communication Studies
Minor,  BA Mark Barner
Computer & Information Sciences
BS,  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Criminology & Criminal Justice
BS,  Minor Diana Falco
English
Minor,  BA Jeanne Laurel
Environmental Studies
BS,  Minor William Edwards
French
BS,  Minor Henrik Borgstrom
General Studies
AA John Sauter
History
Minor,  BA Robert Kane
International Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Liberal Arts
Applied Fine Arts
Art History
Gerontology
Multicultural Studies
Romance Languages
Writing Studies
BA Kalen Churcher
Life Sciences
BA Robert Greene
Mathematics
BS,  Minor,  BA Marlo Brown
Modern & Classical Languages
BA James McCutcheon
Nursing
BS Stacey Pozzobon
Philosophy
Minor,  BA Alexander Bertland
Political Science
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Psychology
Minor,  BA Peter Butera
Religious Studies
Minor,  BA Brian Bennett
Social Sciences
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Social Work
BS,  Minor Clementine Laverman
Sociology
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Spanish
BS,  Minor James McCutcheon
Theatre & Fine Arts
Performance Track
Design Technology Track
General Track
Minor,  BFA Sharon Watkinson

College of Business Administration

Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Accounting
BBA/MBA,  MBA,  Minor Shih-Jen Kathy Ho
Economics
BS,  Minor Jay Walker
Finance
BS,  Minor Ed Hutton, CFA
Management
Human Resources
International
Supply Chain
Integrative
BS,  Minor James Kling
Marketing
BS John Overbeck

College of Education

Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Adolescence Education
Biology
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
BS,  BA Vincent Rinaldo
Childhood and Middle Level Childhood Education
Biology
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
BS,  BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Early Childhood and Childhood Education
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Middle Childhood and Adolescence Education
Biology
Business
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
BA Vincent Rinaldo
Special Education and Adolescence
Biology
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
BA Vincent Rinaldo
Special Education and Childhood
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Teacher Education
MS  
Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL)
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
TESOL
MA Mary Ellen Bardsley

College of Hospitality & Tourism Management

Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Hotel & Restaurant Management
BS,  Minor  
Sport Management
BS,  Minor  
Tourism & Recreation
BS,  Minor  

College of Arts & Sciences

Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Actuarial Science
  Minor Jonathan Lopez
Africana Studies
  Minor Robert Kane
Applications & Analysis
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Biology
Bioinformatics
Biotechnology
Environmental Studies
BS,  Minor Robert Greene
Black Families Studies
  Minor Kenneth Culton
Catholic Studies
  Minor Joe Hubbert
Chemistry
Computational Chemistry
Environmental Studies
BS,  Minor,  BA Christopher Stoj
Communication Studies
Minor,  BA Mark Barner
Computer & Information Sciences
BS,  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Criminology & Criminal Justice
BS,  Minor Diana Falco
Dance
  Minor Terri Filips Vaughan
Design Tech
  Minor Maureen Stevens
English
Minor,  BA Jeanne Laurel
Environmental Studies
BS,  Minor William Edwards
Fine Arts
  Minor Sharon Watkinson
French
BS,  Minor Henrik Borgstrom
History
Minor,  BA Robert Kane
International Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Italian Studies
  Minor Daniel Pinti
Justice and Peace Studies
  Minor Judith Merkle
Law and Jurisprudence
  Minor Peter Baxter
Mathematics
BS,  Minor,  BA Marlo Brown
Middle Eastern & Islamic Studies
  Minor Amelia Gallagher
Military Science
  Minor Paul Danserau
Natural Science
  Minor Robert Greene
Philosophy
Minor,  BA Alexander Bertland
Political Science
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Psychology
Minor,  BA Peter Butera
Religious Studies
Minor,  BA Brian Bennett
Social Sciences
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Social Work
BS,  Minor Clementine Laverman
Sociology
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Spanish
BS,  Minor James McCutcheon
Statistics
  Minor Phong Le
Studio Arts
  Minor Sharon Watkinson
Theatre & Fine Arts
Performance Track
Design Technology Track
General Track
Minor,  BFA Sharon Watkinson
Women's Studies
  Minor Shannon Risk
Writing Studies
  Minor Erin Karper

College of Business Administration

Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Accounting
BBA/MBA,  MBA,  Minor Shih-Jen Kathy Ho
Economics
BS,  Minor Jay Walker
Finance
BS,  Minor Ed Hutton, CFA
Fraud Examination & Economic Crime
Minor Shih-Jen Kathy Ho
Leadership
  Minor Mitchell Alegre
Management
Human Resources
International
Supply Chain
Integrative
BS,  Minor James Kling

College of Education

Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person

     

College of Hospitality & Tourism Management

Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Hotel & Restaurant Management
BS,  Minor  
Sport Management
BS,  Minor  
Tourism & Recreation
BS,  Minor