Undergraduate Programs

Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Actuarial Science
Minor Maritza Branker
Africana / Black Studies
  Minor Michael Durfee
American Sign Language & Deaf Studies
  Minor Nanette Harmon
Applications & Analysis
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Art History with Museum Studies
BA Marian Granfield
Biochemistry
Bioinformatics
BS Christopher Stoj
Biology
Environmental Studies
Bioinformatics
Biotechnology
Minor,  BS Robert Greene
Black Families Studies
  Minor Kenneth Culton
Catholic Studies
  Minor Joseph Hubbert
Chemistry
Computational Chemistry
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BS,  BA Mary McCourt
Communication Studies
Minor,  BA Mark Barner
Computer & Information Sciences
Minor,  BS Suzanne Wagner
Computer & Statistical Analysis
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Computer Crime
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Criminology & Criminal Justice
Minor,  BS Paul Schupp
Dance
  Minor Terri Filips Vaughan
Design & Production
  Minor Maureen Stevens
English
Minor,  BA Jeanne Laurel
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BS William Edwards
Fine Arts
  Minor Sharon Watkinson
Forensic Science
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
French
Minor,  BS Henrik Borgstrom
General Studies
AA John Sauter
Gerontology
Minor,  BA Susan Mason
History
Minor,  BA Stefanie Wichhart
Information Security and Digital Forensics
  Minor Petter Lovaas
Information Systems
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
International Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Italian Studies
  Minor Daniel Pinti
Justice and Peace Studies
  Minor Judith Merkle
Latin American Studies
  Minor James McCutcheon
Law and Jurisprudence
  Minor Peter Baxter
Liberal Arts
Applied Fine Arts
Art History
Gerontology
Multicultural Studies
Romance Languages
Writing Studies
BA Jamie Carr
Life Sciences
BA Robert Greene
Mathematics
Minor,  BS,  BA Maritza Branker
Middle Eastern & Islamic Studies
  Minor Amelia Gallagher
Military Science
  Minor Gary Love
Modern & Classical Languages
BA James McCutcheon
Natural Science
  Minor Robert Greene
School of Nursing
BS  
Philosophy
Minor,  BA Alexander Bertland
Political Science
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Poverty
     
Psychology
Minor,  BA W. Burt Thompson
Public Health
  Major Deborah Leonard
Public History
  Minor Shannon Risk
Religious Studies
Minor,  BA Brian Bennett
Social Sciences
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Social Work
Minor,  BS  
Sociology
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Spanish
Minor,  BS James McCutcheon
Statistics
  Minor  
Studio Arts
  Minor Sharon Watkinson
Theatre & Fine Arts
Performance Track
Design Technology Track
General Track
Minor,  BFA Sharon Watkinson
Vincentian Poverty Studies
  Minor  
Web Design
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Women's Studies Program
  Minor Shannon Risk
Writing Studies
  Minor Erin Karper
Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Biochemistry
Bioinformatics
BS Christopher Stoj
Biology
Environmental Studies
Bioinformatics
Biotechnology
Minor,  BS Robert Greene
Chemistry
Computational Chemistry
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BS,  BA Mary McCourt
Computer & Information Sciences
Minor,  BS Suzanne Wagner
Criminology & Criminal Justice
Minor,  BS Paul Schupp
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BS William Edwards
French
Minor,  BS Henrik Borgstrom
Mathematics
Minor,  BS,  BA Maritza Branker
School of Nursing
BS  
Social Work
Minor,  BS  
Spanish
Minor,  BS James McCutcheon
Public Health
  Major Deborah Leonard
Art History with Museum Studies
BA Marian Granfield
Chemistry
Computational Chemistry
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BS,  BA Mary McCourt
Communication Studies
Minor,  BA Mark Barner
English
Minor,  BA Jeanne Laurel
Gerontology
Minor,  BA Susan Mason
History
Minor,  BA Stefanie Wichhart
International Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Liberal Arts
Applied Fine Arts
Art History
Gerontology
Multicultural Studies
Romance Languages
Writing Studies
BA Jamie Carr
Life Sciences
BA Robert Greene
Mathematics
Minor,  BS,  BA Maritza Branker
Modern & Classical Languages
BA James McCutcheon
Philosophy
Minor,  BA Alexander Bertland
Political Science
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Psychology
Minor,  BA W. Burt Thompson
Religious Studies
Minor,  BA Brian Bennett
Social Sciences
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Sociology
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
General Studies
AA John Sauter
Theatre & Fine Arts
Performance Track
Design Technology Track
General Track
Minor,  BFA Sharon Watkinson
Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Actuarial Science
Minor Maritza Branker
Africana / Black Studies
  Minor Michael Durfee
American Sign Language & Deaf Studies
  Minor Nanette Harmon
Applications & Analysis
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Biology
Environmental Studies
Bioinformatics
Biotechnology
Minor,  BS Robert Greene
Black Families Studies
  Minor Kenneth Culton
Catholic Studies
  Minor Joseph Hubbert
Chemistry
Computational Chemistry
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BS,  BA Mary McCourt
Communication Studies
Minor,  BA Mark Barner
Computer & Information Sciences
Minor,  BS Suzanne Wagner
Computer & Statistical Analysis
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Computer Crime
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Criminology & Criminal Justice
Minor,  BS Paul Schupp
Dance
  Minor Terri Filips Vaughan
Design & Production
  Minor Maureen Stevens
English
Minor,  BA Jeanne Laurel
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BS William Edwards
Fine Arts
  Minor Sharon Watkinson
Forensic Science
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
French
Minor,  BS Henrik Borgstrom
Gerontology
Minor,  BA Susan Mason
History
Minor,  BA Stefanie Wichhart
Information Security and Digital Forensics
  Minor Petter Lovaas
Information Systems
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
International Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Italian Studies
  Minor Daniel Pinti
Justice and Peace Studies
  Minor Judith Merkle
Latin American Studies
  Minor James McCutcheon
Law and Jurisprudence
  Minor Peter Baxter
Mathematics
Minor,  BS,  BA Maritza Branker
Middle Eastern & Islamic Studies
  Minor Amelia Gallagher
Military Science
  Minor Gary Love
Natural Science
  Minor Robert Greene
Philosophy
Minor,  BA Alexander Bertland
Political Science
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Psychology
Minor,  BA W. Burt Thompson
Public History
  Minor Shannon Risk
Religious Studies
Minor,  BA Brian Bennett
Social Sciences
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Social Work
Minor,  BS  
Sociology
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Spanish
Minor,  BS James McCutcheon
Statistics
  Minor  
Studio Arts
  Minor Sharon Watkinson
Theatre & Fine Arts
Performance Track
Design Technology Track
General Track
Minor,  BFA Sharon Watkinson
Vincentian Poverty Studies
  Minor  
Web Design
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Women's Studies Program
  Minor Shannon Risk
Writing Studies
  Minor Erin Karper